Is Show Days Pizza Bites Sausage 170g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Sauce* (tomato Paste *, Red Bell Pepper *, Apple *, Onion *, Olive Oil *, Apple Cider Vinegar *, Basil *, Garlic*), Olive Oil *, Cassava Flour *, Mozzarella Cheese* (milk *, Cultures, Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Sausage (ground Pork *, Onion Powder *, Tomato Powder *, Sea Salt, Oregano *, Black Pepper *, Sweet Paprika *, Thyme *, Fennel*), Eggs *, Cassava Starch *, Butter *, Tomato Powder *, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder *, Oregano Powder *, Yeast. Contains: Milk And Eggs.
Check Show Days Pizza Bites Sausage 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Show Days Pizza Bites Sausage 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Old Wisconsin® Turkey Sausage Turkey Bites 4 Oz. Pouch
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
GRAIN FREE ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA, ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


