Is Show Days Pizza Bites Sausage 170g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- ground pork
- sausage
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Sauce* (tomato Paste *, Red Bell Pepper *, Apple *, Onion *, Olive Oil *, Apple Cider Vinegar *, Basil *, Garlic*), Olive Oil *, Cassava Flour *, Mozzarella Cheese* (milk *, Cultures, Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Sausage (ground Pork *, Onion Powder *, Tomato Powder *, Sea Salt, Oregano *, Black Pepper *, Sweet Paprika *, Thyme *, Fennel*), Eggs *, Cassava Starch *, Butter *, Tomato Powder *, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder *, Oregano Powder *, Yeast. Contains: Milk And Eggs.
Check Show Days Pizza Bites Sausage 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Show Days Pizza Bites Sausage 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Old Wisconsin® Turkey Sausage Turkey Bites 4 Oz. Pouch
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
GRAIN FREE ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA, ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


