Is Show Days Pizza Bites Sausage 170g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sausage
- ground pork
- vegetable enzymes
sausage
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Sauce* (tomato Paste *, Red Bell Pepper *, Apple *, Onion *, Olive Oil *, Apple Cider Vinegar *, Basil *, Garlic*), Olive Oil *, Cassava Flour *, Mozzarella Cheese* (milk *, Cultures, Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Sausage (ground Pork *, Onion Powder *, Tomato Powder *, Sea Salt, Oregano *, Black Pepper *, Sweet Paprika *, Thyme *, Fennel*), Eggs *, Cassava Starch *, Butter *, Tomato Powder *, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder *, Oregano Powder *, Yeast. Contains: Milk And Eggs.
Check Show Days Pizza Bites Sausage 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Show Days Pizza Bites Sausage 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Old Wisconsin® Turkey Sausage Turkey Bites 4 Oz. Pouch
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
GRAIN FREE ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA, ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


