Is SHOWSTOPPIN' STRAWBERRY BANANA LOW-FAT YOGURT POUCHES, SHOWSTOPPIN' STRAWBERRY BANANA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured lowfat milk
  • acidophilus

cultured lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

acidophilus

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Bananas, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L. Rhamnosus.

Check SHOWSTOPPIN' STRAWBERRY BANANA LOW-FAT YOGURT POUCHES, SHOWSTOPPIN' STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SHOWSTOPPIN' STRAWBERRY BANANA LOW-FAT YOGURT POUCHES, SHOWSTOPPIN' STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeMeijer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go