Is Shox Gourmet Sours Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Dextrose, 5% Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, 5% Apple Juice From Concentrate, Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Potato Protein, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates And Calcium Carbonate, Plant Concentrates (black Carrot, Turmeric, Safflower), Natural Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Hydrolysed Pea Protein.
Check Shox Gourmet Sours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shox Gourmet Sours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


