Is Shredded cheddar cheese, mild Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes annatto (vegetable color), potato starch, corn starch, calcium sulfate added to prevent caking. natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

Check Shredded cheddar cheese, mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladSnacking