Is Shredded cheddar cheese, mild Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced fat cheddar cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [vegetable color], vitamin a palmitate). potato starch, corn starch, calcium sulfate added to prevent caking. natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

Check Shredded cheddar cheese, mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingMeal Prep