Is Shredded Cheddar Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Refined Coconut Oil, Potato and Pea Starches, Modified Potato Starch, Flavourings (Contain Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631)), Nutritional Fibres (Inulin), Calcium Citrate, Emulsifier (Modified Corn Starch (1450 - E 1405), Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Tapioca Starch. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Dairy.

Check Shredded Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking