Is Shredded Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
- 621
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Refined Coconut Oil, Potato and Pea Starches, Modified Potato Starch, Flavourings (Contain Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631)), Nutritional Fibres (Inulin), Calcium Citrate, Emulsifier (Modified Corn Starch (1450 - E 1405), Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Tapioca Starch. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Dairy.
Check Shredded Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Cheese · Flake


