Is SHREDDED CHEESE CAESAR BLEND Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check SHREDDED CHEESE CAESAR BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingCookingMeal Prep