Is Shredded Cheese, Mozzarellissima Light Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARTLY SKIMMED PASTEURISED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.
Check Shredded Cheese, Mozzarellissima Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Cheese, Mozzarellissima Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shredded Cheese, Mozzarellissima Light is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsZehrsFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichMeal Prep


