No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Shredded Double Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.

Check Shredded Double Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shredded Double Cheddar Cheese is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Pouch, Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Shredded Double Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful