Is Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Flame Grilled Style Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (93%), Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Preservatives (280, 262, 234), Flavourings, Sugar, Yeast Extracts, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Vinegar Powder, Whole Autolysed Yeast, Spice (Chilli), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Antioxidant (385), Coconut Oil
Check Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Flame Grilled Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Flame Grilled Style Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Poultry · Flake


