Is Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Flame Grilled Style Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (93%), Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Preservatives (280, 262, 234), Flavourings, Sugar, Yeast Extracts, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Vinegar Powder, Whole Autolysed Yeast, Spice (Chilli), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Antioxidant (385), Coconut Oil
Check Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Flame Grilled Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Flame Grilled Style Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
Pitmaster Smokehouse Style Grilled Chicken And Potato With Roasted Vegetables
Flame Grilled Chicken
SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Poultry · Flake


