Is SHREDDED IMITATION CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- lactic acid
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PALM OIL, CASEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CAROB BEAN GUM, COLOR ADDED, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check SHREDDED IMITATION CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED IMITATION CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Cheese · Granule


