Is Shredded low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reduced fat low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, vitamin A palmitate), anti-caking blend (potato starch, tapioca starch, natamycin).
Check Shredded low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


