Is SHREDDED MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), QUESO QUESADILLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check SHREDDED MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Trader Joe's Fancy Shredded Mexican Style Cheese Blend
Where to buy
SHREDDED MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


