This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR | Spoonful