Is SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHREDDED MILD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHREDDED MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSalad
Egg Free? SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHREDDED MILD | Spoonful