This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Shredded Natural Mexican Blend Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (for Color)), Asadero Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking). Contains: Milk.

Check Shredded Natural Mexican Blend Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking
Pescatarian? Shredded Natural Mexican Blend Cheese | Spoonful