No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad
Egg Free? SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN | Spoonful