Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shredded Parmesan Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MICROBIAL CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). GRATED.

Check Shredded Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking
Egg Free? Shredded Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful