Is SHREDDED PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET. CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check SHREDDED PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad