Is Shredded pecorino romano cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized sheep milk, cheese culture, rennet, salt, less than 2% powdered cellulose added to prevent caking.

Check Shredded pecorino romano cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladCookingMeal Prep