Is Shredded Pizza Blend, 12 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- asiago fresh cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- unsmoked provolone cheese
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
asiago fresh cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, microbial enzymes), unsmoked provolone cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes), asiago fresh cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, animal enzymes), powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking)
Check Shredded Pizza Blend, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Pizza Blend, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shredded Pizza Blend, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


