Is Shredded Pizza Lb Cheese, 0.38 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- unsmoked provolone cheese
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
low moisture mozzarella cheese and unsmoked provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking)
Check Shredded Pizza Lb Cheese, 0.38 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Pizza Lb Cheese, 0.38 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shredded Pizza Lb Cheese, 0.38 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


