Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is SHREDDED PORK IN A SWEET BOURBON SAUCE WITH RICE, SWEET BOURBON PORK Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice, Cooked Pulled Style Pork With Starchproduct (Pork, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Vinegar), Corn, Blackbeans (With Water), Red Bell Peppers, Brown Sugar, Bourbon (With Salt), Lessthan 2% Of Apple Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salted Mirin (Water, Rice, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Salt), Garlic (With Water And Citric Acid), Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Salt, Parsley, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Spice Lime Flavorwith Other Natural Flavors (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor)

Check SHREDDED PORK IN A SWEET BOURBON SAUCE WITH RICE, SWEET BOURBON PORK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SHREDDED PORK IN A SWEET BOURBON SAUCE WITH RICE, SWEET BOURBON PORK is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? SHREDDED PORK IN A SWEET BOURBON SAUCE WITH RICE, SWEET BOURBON PORK | Spoonful