No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SHREDDED PORK IN A SWEET BOURBON SAUCE WITH RICE, SWEET BOURBON PORK Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice, Cooked Pulled Style Pork With Starchproduct (Pork, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Vinegar), Corn, Blackbeans (With Water), Red Bell Peppers, Brown Sugar, Bourbon (With Salt), Lessthan 2% Of Apple Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salted Mirin (Water, Rice, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Salt), Garlic (With Water And Citric Acid), Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Salt, Parsley, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Spice Lime Flavorwith Other Natural Flavors (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor)

Check SHREDDED PORK IN A SWEET BOURBON SAUCE WITH RICE, SWEET BOURBON PORK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SHREDDED PORK IN A SWEET BOURBON SAUCE WITH RICE, SWEET BOURBON PORK is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Gluten Free? SHREDDED PORK IN A SWEET BOURBON SAUCE WITH RICE, SWEET BOURBON PORK | Spoonful