Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is SHREDDED PORK IN A SWEET BOURBON SAUCE WITH RICE, SWEET BOURBON PORK Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice, Cooked Pulled Style Pork With Starchproduct (Pork, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Vinegar), Corn, Blackbeans (With Water), Red Bell Peppers, Brown Sugar, Bourbon (With Salt), Lessthan 2% Of Apple Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salted Mirin (Water, Rice, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Salt), Garlic (With Water And Citric Acid), Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Salt, Parsley, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Spice Lime Flavorwith Other Natural Flavors (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor)

Check SHREDDED PORK IN A SWEET BOURBON SAUCE WITH RICE, SWEET BOURBON PORK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHREDDED PORK IN A SWEET BOURBON SAUCE WITH RICE, SWEET BOURBON PORK is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? SHREDDED PORK IN A SWEET BOURBON SAUCE WITH RICE, SWEET BOURBON PORK | Spoonful