Is SHREDDED RED BEETS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED BEETS, WATER, SUGAR, SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, PIMENTO, CINNAMON.
Check SHREDDED RED BEETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED RED BEETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Vegetable · Strip
Flavor
VinegarySweetEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing


