This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SHREDDED REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SHREDDED REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingBaking
Pescatarian? SHREDDED REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful