Is SHREDDED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN SEASONED AND FULLY COOKED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Chicken Broth, Dehydrated Vinegar (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor
Check SHREDDED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN SEASONED AND FULLY COOKED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN SEASONED AND FULLY COOKED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
SHREDDED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN SEASONED AND FULLY COOKED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


