Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheddar cheese (rbgh-bst hormone free cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, beta carotene or annatto color), anticake (potato starch, powdered cellulose)

Check Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSalad
Pescatarian? Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz | Spoonful