Is Shredded sharp cheddar cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced fat sharp cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color, vitamin a palmitate), anticake (potato starch, corn starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

Check Shredded sharp cheddar cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep