Is SHREDDED WHEAT FROSTED BITE SIZE LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, SHREDDED WHEAT Vegan?

Description
Crisp, bite-size biscuits deliver an initial crunch that softens to a tender chew, with a light sweet glaze providing gentle sweetness. Commonly eaten with milk at breakfast, as a snack, or as a topping, reviewers mention nostalgic flavor, dependable crunch, and occasional complaints about rapid softening in liquids over time.

Description
Crisp, bite-size biscuits deliver an initial crunch that softens to a tender chew, with a light sweet glaze providing gentle sweetness. Commonly eaten with milk at breakfast, as a snack, or as a topping, reviewers mention nostalgic flavor, dependable crunch, and occasional complaints about rapid softening in liquids over time.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Gelatin, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Folic Acid, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin B12
Check SHREDDED WHEAT FROSTED BITE SIZE LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, SHREDDED WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED WHEAT FROSTED BITE SIZE LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, SHREDDED WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
SHREDDED WHEAT FROSTED BITE SIZE LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, SHREDDED WHEAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


