Is Shredded Wheat Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Gelatin, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Reduced Iron, Folic Acid, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Shredded Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


