Is Shredded white cabbage in a reduced fat mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

43% Cabbage, 39% Mayonnaise (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), 13% Carrot, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), 1% Diced Onion, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Colour: Carotenes. Allergy Advice:

Check Shredded white cabbage in a reduced fat mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich FillingTopping