Is Shreddies Frosted 500g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • natural flavouring
  • pantothenic acid

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Molasses, Vitamins And Minerals (Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin), Natural Flavouring

Check Shreddies Frosted 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shreddies Frosted 500g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep