Is Shreddies The Original Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
whole grain WHEAT (96.1%), sugar, invert sugar syrup, BARLEY malt extract, salt, molasses, iron, vitamin B3, B5, B9, B6, B2.
Check Shreddies The Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shreddies The Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


