Is Shreds 3 Cheese Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- provolone cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza mozzarella, Cheddar, and Provolone cheese (milk, modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, lipase), cellulose powder (to enhance flow), natamycin (natural preservative). Contains: Milk.
Check Shreds 3 Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shreds 3 Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shreds 3 Cheese Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Slice


