Is Shreds 3 Cheese Pizza Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- microbial enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza mozzarella, Cheddar, and Provolone cheese (milk, modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, lipase), cellulose powder (to enhance flow), natamycin (natural preservative). Contains: Milk.
Check Shreds 3 Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shreds 3 Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shreds 3 Cheese Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Slice


