Is Shreds With Ocean Whitefish & Tuna Wet Cat Food Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Liver, Turkey, Wheat Gluten, Chicken, Ocean Whitefish, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Soy Flour, Tuna, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Added Color, Taurine, Moline Chloride, Salt, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. Water, Liver, Turkey, Wheat Gluten, Chicken, Ocean Whitefish, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Soy Flour, Tuna, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Added Color, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Salt, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. F612418

Check Shreds With Ocean Whitefish & Tuna Wet Cat Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shreds With Ocean Whitefish & Tuna Wet Cat Food is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go