Is Shrimp Alfredo Steamer Meal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- fat-free milk
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SKIM MILK (FAT-FREE MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, CORN STARCH, GRANULATED GARLIC, DRIED PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Shrimp Alfredo Steamer Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp Alfredo Steamer Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Where to buy
Shrimp Alfredo Steamer Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


