Is Shrimp & Andouille Sausage Gumbo Soup, 24 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid), Smoked Andouille Sausage (Pork, Seasoning [Sea Salt, Spices, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Paprika, Garlic, Celery Powder], Water), Okra, Onions, Shrimp, Celery, Green Peppers, White Rice, Uncured Bacon (Pork, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar), Wheat Flour, Garlic, Sea Salt, Shrimp Flavor Broth Concentrate (Shrimp Stock, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil and/or Expeller Pressed Safflower Seed Oil, Molasses, Clam Broth (Clam Broth, Maltodextrin), Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Oregano, Gumbo File, Garlic Powder, Thyme.
Check Shrimp & Andouille Sausage Gumbo Soup, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp & Andouille Sausage Gumbo Soup, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Shrimp & Andouille Sausage Gumbo Soup, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


