Is Shrimp Au Gratin Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- toasted wheat crumbs
toasted wheat crumbs
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SALT), GARLIC BUTTER (BUTTER (MILK), CANOLA OIL (MAY CONTAIN CITRIC ACID), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC), PARSLEY, SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SPICE), TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS, PARSLEY.
Check Shrimp Au Gratin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp Au Gratin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Trader Joe's Shrimp Seafood Burgers
GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS & SWEET TOMATOES RICE BOWL, GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Breaded Shrimp
G Hughes Japanese Steak/Chicken/Shrimp Sauce Sugar Free Dipping Sauce Yum Yum
Where to buy
Shrimp Au Gratin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


