Is Shrimp Cocktail Cup Xl Cooked Shrimp & Cocktail Sauce, Net Weight 9 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Shrimp (Shrimp, Water, Salt,Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Cocktail Sauce(High Fructose Cornsyrup, Tomato Paste,Water, Prepared Horseradish{Horseradish,Distilled Vinegar, Water, Soy Oil, Salt,Artificial Flavor},Sugar,Distilledvinegarsalt , Beet Powder, Soy Oil,Worcestershiresauce{Distilled Vinegar,Molasses,Cornsyrupwater, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder,Sugar,Spices,Tamarind,Natural Flavor,Sulfiting Agent}, Concentrated Lemon Juice,Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Catsupseasoning{Dextrose,Spice Extractives,Extractive Of Paprika},Sodium Benzoate{Preservative}, Artificial Flavor, Disodium Edta{Added To Protect Flavor}, Onion Powder,Pectinase,Mustard Oil),Lemon Slice.
Check Shrimp Cocktail Cup Xl Cooked Shrimp & Cocktail Sauce, Net Weight 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp Cocktail Cup Xl Cooked Shrimp & Cocktail Sauce, Net Weight 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


