Is Shrimp Cocktail with Cocktail Sauce + Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREVIOUSLY FROZEN SHRIMP (COOKED, PEELED, DE-VEINED, TAIL-ON)[SHRIMP, WATER, SALT], COCKTAIL SAUCE [WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, HORSERADISH ROOT, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, PECTINASE], LEMON WEDGES.
Check Shrimp Cocktail with Cocktail Sauce + Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp Cocktail with Cocktail Sauce + Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bowl


