Is Shrimp Crakcer Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

소맥분(밀:미국산), 미강유(태국산), 옥수수전분(옥수수:외국산(러시아 헝가리, 세르비아 등))}, 새우(미국산 90%, 국산 10%), 팜유, 맛베이스 분말, 혼합제제(타피오카산화전분, 말토덱스트린), 새우풍미유, 염미시즈닝

Check Shrimp Crakcer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping