Is SHRIMP FRIED RICE SHRIMP, VEGETABLES AND FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, SHRIMP FRIED RICE Oat Free?

Description
Savory, umami-forward flavor with a subtle sweetness and well-balanced seasoning; textures include tender morsels, a fluffy mouthfeel and occasional crisp bites. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable meal, weekday lunch or side for Asian-style dinners. Customer reviews frequently praise convenience and taste while occasionally noting uneven heating or variability issues.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, umami-forward flavor with a subtle sweetness and well-balanced seasoning; textures include tender morsels, a fluffy mouthfeel and occasional crisp bites. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable meal, weekday lunch or side for Asian-style dinners. Customer reviews frequently praise convenience and taste while occasionally noting uneven heating or variability issues.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FRIED RICE: WATER, RICE, MIRIN (WATER, MIRIN [WATER, RICE, ALCOHOL, SALT, ENZYME, KOJI], SUGAR, LACTIC ACID), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, WHEAT), CANOLA OIL, ONIONS, GARLIC, GINGER, SUGAR. KELP EXTRACT (KELP EXTRACT, DEXTRIN, WATER, SALT, ALCOHOL, XANTHAN GUM), SEASONING (FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL), FLAVOR ENHANCER (YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT). VEGETABLES: BABY CORN, CARROTS, PEAS. COOKED SHRIMP: SHRIMP, SALT. SAUCE: CANOLA OIL, OYSTER SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OYSTER EXTRACTIVES [OYSTER, WATER, SALT], CORN STARCH), KELP EXTRACT (WATER, KELP EXTRACT, DEXTRIN, ALCOHOL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SALT.
Check SHRIMP FRIED RICE SHRIMP, VEGETABLES AND FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, SHRIMP FRIED RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP FRIED RICE SHRIMP, VEGETABLES AND FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, SHRIMP FRIED RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
SHRIMP FRIED RICE SHRIMP, VEGETABLES AND FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, SHRIMP FRIED RICE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


