Is SHRIMP & LOBSTER RAVIOLI Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM]), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SALT), LOBSTER (LOBSTER MEAT, WATER, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GLYCERIN, WHITE WINE, BUTTER, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT), FLOUR, HEAVY CREAM, SHERRY WINE, EGGS, LEMON JUICE, PAPRIKA OIL (COLOR), SALT, SPICE, CHIVES, GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER. PASTA: DURUM FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, TOMATO PASTE, PAPRIKA OIL (COLOR), ANNATTO OIL (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check SHRIMP & LOBSTER RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish